(Ycara X Osferatu)

Cynar (): Luxemburg (2003) 1 VP - best puppy (Karcher - F)
                      Metz
(2003) VP - best puppy (Blasselle - F)
Caresse (): Sélectionnée Belgium - COT 3 France
                           Dutch Champion
- International Show Champion (CH.I.E.)
                              
full results
       
       

(Ycara X Pain d'Epice)

Draco (): Clubshow BBrC (2005) Excellent junior class (De Brouwer - F)
                      JHdag BBrC
(2005) Excellent + character OK (Blasselle - F)
                      Selection BBrC
(2006) excellent character test
Donnatella 'Noa' (): Junior Brabo Winster 2005
                                              Junior St Romboutscupwinster 2005
                                            Wieze
(2005) 1 VP - best puppy (Gianonne - B)
                                            Antwerpen
(2005) 1 Exc - best junior female (De Wilde - B)
                                            NBC clubshow
(2005) 2 Exc (De Brouwer - F)
                                            Mechelen
(2005) 1 VG - best junior female (Vanhoenacker - B)
                                            Luxemburg
(2005) 2 Exc (Kavcic - SLO)
                                            Gent
(2006) 1 Exc - CAC/CACIB (Melchior - Lux)
                                            Goes
(2006) 1 Exc - RCAC/RCACIB (Vermeire - B)
                                            Antwerpen
(2006) 1 VG (Van Der Biest - B)
                                            Luxemburg
(2006) 2 Exc - RCAC (Kuffer - L)
DjounaViva 'Djouna' ():  BH-test (Begleithundeprüfung) - character test LG Bayern - Hohn am Berg
                                                    LG Nord Wietzen
(2005) Exc (Zambelli - I)
                                                    LG Süd Niemegk
(2005) 4 Exc (de Gids - NL)
                                                    LG Bayern
(2005) 1 Exc (Werhonig - CH)
       
       
(Caresse X Zsabo) Eyck (): Junior Champion Luxemburg - Crufts qualification 2007
                  
Ambiorix Junior Winner 2006
                   Leuven
(2005) 1 VP - best puppy male (Senecat - F)
                   Kortrijk
(2005) 1 P - best puppy male (Adinolfi - I)
                   Tienen
(2005) 1 P - best puppy male (Vermeire - B)
                   Moeskroen
(2006) 1 Exc - best junior male (Medard-Ringuet - F)
                   Sint-Truiden
(2006) 1 Exc - best junior male (Thomassen - S)
                   Luxemburg
(2006) 1 Exc - Junior Champion Luxemburg (Collis - GB)
Ensor 'James' (): Gent (2006) 1 Exc - best junior male (Melchior - L)
Estelle (): Ambiorix Junior Winster 2006
                        BIS Meynell and South Saffs Hunt Club Show
(14 months) 2006
                        ResBIS British Briardclub Open Show 2009
                              
full results
Easy (): Clubshow BBrC 2006  Excellent junior class (Blasselle - F)
       
       
(Ycara X Pain d'Epice) Fougasse (): Ambiorix Junior Winner 2007
                              Brussels Junior Winner 2007

                             1st place Post Graduate Dog Crufts 2010
                              
full results
Falko (): Young Dogs Day BBrC - Excellent (Blasselle - F)
Fendhi (): Östergötland's KC's Puppy Show: BOS-puppy + HP (Steen - S)
                        SBHK
- Moheda: HP, BOB-puppy + BIG-3 (Jönsson - S)
                        International Dog Show
- Malmö: 2nd best puppy (Bökefors - S)
                        Smålandsstenar
: 1st place junior class - best junior bitch (Wiberg - S)
                        Swedish Briardclubshow
: 2nd quality prize (Larive - F)
                        Halland's KC's Nat Dogshow
: 2nd prize (Järvinen - SF)
                        Hallands Int Dogshow
: 1st prize - 3rd best junior bitch (Germundsson - S)
Farah (): stars the 2009 Cats & Dogs Miele ad campaign
                             
click here to see more of the campaign
       
       
(Equira X Scapin) Gauguin (): Sélectionné Netherlands - Sélectionné Spain - Sélectionné Belgium (character test 19/20)
                           
COT 3 France (character test 19/20)
                           Champion International d'Expositions
(CH.I.E.) - Dutch Champion -
                           German Champion
(VdH) - Belgian Show Champion (CH.B.E.)
                           Winner Challenge BBrC-CBBr 2011
-- Best Briard on shows in Belgium 2011
                           UEBB 2010
: 1 Exc - open class fawn males (judge: Mrs S. Jones)
                           UEBB 2012
: 3 Exc  - breeding class males (judge: Mr J. De Brouwer)
                           World Winner 2011
: 4 Exc - open class fawn males (judge: Mr J. Larive) 
                           Brabo Winner 2011
(+ BOB)
                          
BIG II Lommel 2011
                           Lokerse Winner 2013

                           West-Flemish Winner 2013
                           Crufts Qualified for Life
                               full results
Goose (): Sélectionné France (character test 16/20)
                        Sélectionné Netherlands
- Sélectionné Spain - Sélectionné Belgium
                       Champion International d'Expositions
(CH.I.E.) - Luxemburg Champion -
                      
Belgian Show Champion (CH.B.E.)
                       Winner Challenge BBrC-CBBr 2012
-- Best Briard on shows in Belgium 2012
                       UEBB 2010
: 3 Exc - open class fawn males (judge: Mrs S. Jones)

                       St Romboutscup Junior Winner 2008
                       Deb's Cup Winner 2008
                       Brabo Winner 2009
(+ BOB), 2012
                       Trofee van Vlaanderen Winner 2009
                       Ambiorix Winner 2010
                       Hopkoning 2010
(+ BOB)
                       Rheinlandsieger 2011
                       Belgian Winner 2011
                       3 Exc
- open class fawn males Nationale d'Elevage 2011
                       St Romboutscup Winner 2012
                       Eurocup Winner 2012
                       BIG 4 Genk 2011
                       BIG 2 Leuven 2012
                       Crufts Qualified for Life
                               full results
Goliath 'Sprokkel' (): UEBB 2009: 4 Exc - intermediate class fawn males (judge: Mr Gianonne)
                                                Young Dogs Day BBrC: Excellent + character OK (Gossens - D)
       
       
(Caresse X Twiny) Hercules (): BBrC clubshow 1 VP - best baby male (Loew - F)
                            Lokeren 2 VP
(Gianonne - B)
                            Mechelen 1 VP
(Haapaniemi - SF)
Hyacca (): Swiss Champion - Champion International d'Expositions (CH.I.E.)
                       
Character test Swiss Briardclub
                        Breeding Permission Swiss Briardclub
                        Crufts Qualified for Life
                               full results
Havane (): Sélectionnée France (character: 18/20) - Sélectionnée Spain
                           Sélectionnée Belgium
(character: 17/20)
                         Présélectionnée Germany
- Présélectionnée Netherlands
                         Champion Luxemburg
                         Champion Netherlands
                         Champion International d'Expositions
(CH.I.E.)
                         Belgian Show Champion
(CH.B.E.)
                         Junior Champion Germany
(VdH)
                        
Junior Brabo Winster 2009
                         Lokerse Junior Winster 2009
                         Lokerse Winster 2010
                         Amsterdam Winster 2013

                         Vice European Winster 2011
                         3 Exc
- open class fawn females Nationale d'Elevage 2011
                        
7th place Group I - Utrecht 2012
                         Crufts Qualified for Life
                               full results
       
       
(Caresse X Twiny) Ikkon (): 3rd Best Baby in Show at Hoogstraten
                      4th Best Baby in Show at Genk
                      2nd Best Puppy  in Show at Maubeuge
                      Best Puppy Male Clubshow NBC
                      Best Puppy Male Clubshow BBrC
                      UEBB 2010
: 3 Exc - junior class fawn males (judge: Mr de Gids)
                              
full results
Izarra (): COT3 France
                      Brussel
: 3 VP (Kopernik - D)
                      BBrC Clubshow
: 1 VP - Best Puppy Bitch Clubshow (Stralkova - CZ)
                      Eindhoven
: 4 Exc (Pecoult - F)
Idylle (): Brussel: 2 VP (Kopernik - D)
                      Gent
: 1 VP - best baby (Rohlin - DK)
                      Antwerpen
: 1 VP - best baby (Jentgen - L)
                      BBrC Clubshow
: 3 P (Stralkova - CZ)
                      Kortrijk
: 3 VG (Werkmeister - D)
                      Brussel
: 1 VG (Holm - FIN)
                      Tienen
: 1 Exc - best junior - BOS (Melchior - L)
                      Hoogstraten
: 1 Exc - CAC - CACIB (Klindrup - DK)
                      Luxemburg
: 2 VG (Manton - IRL)
       
       
(Havane X Aubiere) Jolene (): Sélectionnée Belgium
                        Sélectionnée France - COT 4
                        Belgian Champion
                        Belgian Show Champion (CH.B.E.)
                        International Show Champion
(CH.I.E.)
                        Luxemburg Champion
                        Best 3-6m Nationale d'Elevage 2010
                        BIS Baby St Ghislain 2010
                        BIS Baby Bitches West-Flemish Championship
                        Junior Brabo Winster 2011
                        Lokerse Winster 2012
                        Lokerse Winster 2014
                        Trofee van Vlaanderen Winster 2013
                        Eurocup Winster 2013
                        BIG 9 Goes 2012
                        Best Working Dog In Show Lokeren 2014
                        1st place working class fawn females NE 2013
                        1st place working class fawn females NE 2014
                               full results
       
       
(Havane X Faber-Castell) Jethro (): Junior Champion Luxemburg 2012
                       Best Baby NBC Clubshow 2011                      
                      
Crufts qualification 2013
                       Junior Brabo Winner 2012
                       Luxemburg Champion

                              
full results
Jings (): Best Puppy Male BBrC Clubshow 2011
       
       
(Caresse X Faber-Castell)    
       
       
(Havane X Gauguin) Loupgarou (): Belgian Junior Champion
                                 Junior Brabo Winner 2013
                                 Hopprins Wieze 2013
                                 Lokerse Jeugdwinner 2013

                                 Best Baby Male Belgian Briardclubshow 2012
(judge: Mrs E. Alia)
                                 3rd Best Baby in Show - Lokeren 2012
       
       
(Ecume X Forte Negro) Merlot (): Belgisch Jeugdkampioen
                         Luxemburgs Jeugdkampioen
                         Ambiorix Junior Winner 2014